100% pure and natural, virgin vegetable oil obtained by supercritical CO2 extraction, put on support of organic sesame vegetable oil, without any chemical treatment.
Properties: Seabuckthorn oil has a great capacity for cell regeneration, healing and protection with a high content of fatty acids (The literature is very rich in examples: wounds, burns, cracks, crevices, blisters, acne, eczema). Seabuckthorn contains a significant amount of anti-inflammatory active ingredients. This oil is getting closer to using the essential oil of cistus for healing and lavender for burns. This seabuckthorn oil can be a skincare oil for the skin and mucous membranes.
Seabuckthorn oil is recommended for skin and facial care. The cosmetic
properties of Seabuckthorn oil are: softening, moisturizing, soothing, nutritious. It has all the qualities that one can ask for a cosmetic product; it really treats the skin tissue.